Clubs · League tables · 2026-27

League Tables

Ten divisions from Tier 2 to Tier 7. Results update by hand as matchdays complete.

2026-27 season. Tables updated 12 October 2026.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Swansea City9621157+820
2Middlesbrough95311712+518
3West Ham United94412312+1116
4Stoke City95131513+216
5Wolverhampton Wanderers84221511+414
6Queens Park Rangers9351118+314
7Birmingham City93511311+214
8Millwall94231615+114
9West Bromwich Albion9423109+114
10Bristol City94231213−114
11Southampton95222010+1013 (−4)
12Charlton Athletic9342811−313
13Blackburn Rovers93331413+112
14Sheffield United93331211+112
15Wrexham92521013−311
16Lincoln City9324711−411
17Bolton Wanderers93151217−510
18Norwich City93061719−29
19Portsmouth8224911−28
20Watford9225714−78
21Cardiff City91441114−37
22Burnley91441317−47
23Derby County9135815−76
24Preston North End9117816−84

Underlined clubs have coverage on this site. Points shown with any active deduction inline.