Clubs · League tables · 2026-27

League Tables

Ten divisions from Tier 2 to Tier 7. Results update by hand as matchdays complete.

2026-27 season. Tables updated 26 October 2026.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Middlesbrough127412717+1025
2Swansea City127231613+323
3West Ham United126423215+1722
4Wolverhampton Wanderers126332016+421
5West Bromwich Albion126331613+321
6Southampton127322412+1220 (−4)
7Birmingham City125522012+820
8Queens Park Rangers125522012+820
9Stoke City126241816+220
10Blackburn Rovers125341916+318
11Portsmouth125341615+118
12Sheffield United124441615+116
13Millwall124351920−115
14Bristol City124351215−315
15Lincoln City124351320−715
16Cardiff City123541917+214
17Wrexham123541518−314
18Bolton Wanderers124261623−714
19Charlton Athletic123541118−714
20Norwich City124082022−212
21Watford123271020−1011
22Burnley121561725−88
23Derby County121471021−117
24Preston North End121291025−155

Underlined clubs have coverage on this site. Points shown with any active deduction inline.