Clubs · League tables · 2026-27

League Tables

Ten divisions from Tier 2 to Tier 7. Results update by hand as matchdays complete.

2026-27 season. Tables updated 26 October 2026.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Huddersfield Town127412411+1325
2Stockport County127232412+1223
3Bradford City12642105+522
4Plymouth Argyle137152119+222
5Reading126332513+1221
6Cambridge United125522017+320
7Oxford United105411810+819
8Sheffield Wednesday115332012+818
9Mansfield Town115332016+418
10Luton Town115242119+217
11Burton Albion134541819−117
12Stevenage114341511+415
13Leicester City114341717015
14Wycombe Wanderers123631923−415
15Leyton Orient124261614+214
16AFC Wimbledon12345819−1113
17Doncaster Rovers113351213−112
18Milton Keynes Dons112631218−612
19Notts County112541114−311
20Blackpool113261620−411
21Peterborough United122461121−1010
22Bromley112361026−169
23Barnsley112271121−108
24Wigan Athletic11218817−97

Underlined clubs have coverage on this site. Points shown with any active deduction inline.