Clubs · League tables · 2026-27

League Tables

Ten divisions from Tier 2 to Tier 7. Results update by hand as matchdays complete.

2026-27 season. Tables updated 26 October 2026.

Source: The FA, NLS Club Allocations Steps 1–4, 2026-27, 14 May 2026

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hereford12822247+1726
2Oxford City12732228+1424
3Macclesfield127321811+724
4South Shields127232118+323
5King's Lynn Town136342216+621
6Hednesford Town136342319+421
7Chester126241512+320
8Buxton136252323020
9Bedford Town126151616019
10Hebburn Town135441823−519
11Morecambe125251812+617
12Spalding United125251411+317
13Chorley125252021−117
14Worksop Town135261520−517
15Marine125161413+116
16Harborough Town124441213−116
17Scarborough Athletic134361918+115
18Merthyr Town133641516−115
19Radcliffe135081621−515
20Brackley Town134361524−915
21AFC Telford United133461320−713
22Darlington133281724−711
23Southport132471323−1010
24Spennymoor Town121471226−147

Underlined clubs have coverage on this site. Points shown with any active deduction inline.