Clubs · League tables · 2026-27

League Tables

Ten divisions from Tier 2 to Tier 7. Results update by hand as matchdays complete.

2026-27 season. Tables updated 26 October 2026.

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salford City128131912+725
2Barnet116412416+822
3Cheltenham Town136342222021
4Crewe Alexandra135621616021
5York City125522113+820
6Walsall11470167+919
7Chesterfield135442317+619
8Exeter City13544107+319
9Accrington Stanley134632216+618
10Shrewsbury Town135351620−418
11Grimsby Town134541916+317
12Gillingham134541818017
13Tranmere Rovers133731616016
14Swindon Town134451316−316
15Bristol Rovers135171620−416
16Newport County133641616015
17Rochdale134361522−715
18Fleetwood Town133551517−214
19Northampton Town1134488013
20Oldham Athletic123361418−412
21Colchester United122641116−512
22Rotherham United132651723−612
23Port Vale11335612−612
24Crawley Town111371221−96

Underlined clubs have coverage on this site. Points shown with any active deduction inline.