Clubs · League tables · 2026-27

League Tables

Ten divisions from Tier 2 to Tier 7. Results update by hand as matchdays complete.

2026-27 season. Tables updated 26 October 2026.

Source: The FA, NLS Club Allocations Steps 1–4, 2026-27, 14 May 2026

PosClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Redcar Athletic1510413313+2034
2Cleethorpes Town14932319+2230
3Guiseley139132712+1528
4Gainsborough Trinity149143117+1428
5Avro149143727+1028
6Workington157352625+124
7Warrington Rylands147252521+423
8Warrington Town146532521+423
9Curzon Ashton137152417+722
10Alfreton Town156272117+420
11Lancaster City166282029−920
12Bury116142211+1119
13Whitby Town156182237−1519
14Emley154561626−1017
15Hyde United154381529−1415
16Leek Town133552626014
17Ashton United143561718−114
18Quorn133552329−614
19Stockton Town153391828−1012
20FC United of Manchester132471925−610
21Bamber Bridge142481734−1710
22Ilkeston Town1531111034−2410

Underlined clubs have coverage on this site. Points shown with any active deduction inline.